A drawing competition was held in Julfa
A drawing competition titled "Sensitive feelings" was held at Julfa city children's music school under the motto "Nakhchivan - The Capital of Islamic Culture 2018" among the member of drawing circles operating before the club institutions subordinated to Julfa Region Culture and Tourism Department on March 2.
15 members of circles from 10 clubs and culture houses attended the competition. The competition was held in accordance with the Regulations and the works of the participants were evaluated by the jury.
According to the decision of the jury, Adigozalova Shankhanim, member of circle of "Gulustan" Culture House won I degree diploma, Zeynalova Gulay, member of circle of the Milakh village culture house II degree diploma, Sabraliyev Kamal, member of circle of Yayji village culture house III degree diploma, Abbasli Fidan, member of circle of "Gulustan" Culture House, Huseynli Aydan and Bayramova Chinara, members of circle of Goydara village culture house were awarded the honorary decrees.
The members of the jury were Sayyad Bayramov, the Honored Artist of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, Mammad Mammadov, the Head of Department of the Scientific and Methodological Center for Culture of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic and Aida Ibrahimova, the art director of "Gulustan" Culture House.
The competition was organized by the Culture and Tourism Department of the Julfa Region and the Youth Union.