Iranian guests visited the Ashabi-Kahf sanctuary and Duzdag
Delegation led by the Executive Director of the Maku Free Trade and Industry Zone of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Gulamrza Suleymani, visited the "Ashabi-Kahf Sanctuary" Religious and Cultural Monument Complex and the Duzdag Physiotherapy Center on February 28.
Guests were informed about the mysterious history of the Ashabi-Kahf and talked about the activities of the Duzdag Physiotherapy Center.
* * *
Huseyn Hamzali, Deputy of Executive Director of the Maku Free Trade and Industry Zone of Iran's Islamic Republic of Iran for Culture and Tourism, said in an interview with the "Sharg gapisi": "We are glad to see developments in all areas - economy, tourism, culture, sports and others in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, an integral part of Azerbaijan.
Teruyuki Katori: Nakhchivan is a region that is economically independent and provides for its economic development
The project, which is planned to be implemented in Azadkand village of Ordubad region, is a project to supply water and irrigation systems. It is planned that such projects, which will be completed within six months, will be continued in the future.
These were said by the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan to Azerbaijan Teruyuki Katori in his interview to the newspaper "Sharg gapisi".
"Nakhchivan is a region that is economically independent and provides for its economic development. The Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic has a great potential in the field of agriculture and tourism", - said the ambassador, adding that we are always ready to support the development of these spheres.
An ambassador who shared his impressions on Nakhchivan said:
- Nakhchivan has clean air, beautiful nature. Surrounding with mountains adds it a special beauty. This is an important factor that can boost tourism in Nakhchivan.
Arsakul Sadirkulova, a citizen of Kazakhstan is a guest of the ancient land for the second time. She said: