Students visited the House Museum of Huseyn Javid
Within the framework of the internship organized by the Tourism Department of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, the fourth year students who study Tourism and Hotel Management at Nakhchivan State University visited the House Museum of Huseyn Javid on December 20.
It was noted that the museum was founded in 1981 in the house of Huseyn Javid, founder of romantic Azerbaijani literature. 9365 exhibits are collected in its fund. Among them, there are photos reflecting life and creativity of Huseyn Javid, first editions of his works, works having sign of poet, posters and programs of staged drama works, different recollections and household items and etc. Research works and recollections of Javid learners are also exhibited in the exhibition. Busts of Huseyn Javid and his family members were set here.
The students were closely acquainted with exhibits in the museum and their questions were answered.